Image of Physical Plant Division, Facilities Maintenance & Operations
 
Custodial Services
 
Program Modification Announcement
 
Physical Plant Master Plan - Part A
 (Standardization specs, cleaning procedure changes, and Quality audit sample)
Physical Plant Master Plan - Part B
 (Organizational Structure, job assignments and requirements)
 
 
 
Find Building Contact
 
 
Contact Information
 
Superintendent
    Mari Marsh: 257-8509
    marianna.marsh@uky.edu
 
Team 1
    Gwendolin Ross: 257-2265
    gwendolin.ross@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 1 Buildings: Bldg #
Basketball Training Facility (Joe Craft Ctr) 604
Davis, Marksberry Bldg.(Digital Village)
East Maxwell Street, 206  315
East Maxwell Street, 218 (Bingham-Davis) 343
East Maxwell Street, 226 (Gaines Center) 432
East Maxwell Street, 232 (Betts House) 344
East Maxwell Street, 252 (Safety Office) 314
Hamilton House 10
Hardymon Comm. & Networking 495
Memorial Coliseum 19
Wildcat Lodge 242
 
Team 3
    Drusilla Wagner: 257-3074
    drusilla.wagner@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 3 Buildings: Bldg #
Alumni Gym 29
Barker Hall - Buell Armory 28
Frazee Hall 31
Gillis Administration Annex 33
Main Building 32
Main Gate Guard House (Admin. Dr.) 166
Miller Hall 35
Peterson Service Building 5
Parking Structure #5 202
 
Team 4
    Rayna Huff: 257-3075
    rayna.huff@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 4 Buildings: Bldg #
Dickey Hall 17
Metal Arts Building 207
Reynolds #1 101
Reynolds #2 102
Reynolds #3 103
Scott Street Building 2
South Broadway, 630 (IRIS Project) 564
Taylor Education Building 1
Whalen Transportation Building 43
 
Team 5
    Steve Crye: 257-3274
    stephen.crye@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 5 Buildings Bldg #
Euclid Avenue, 305 (UKPD) 23
Euclid Avenue, 424  420
King Alumni House 119
Linden Walk, 408  (Psychology) 482
Lucille C. Little Fine Arts Library (M.I.K. North) 224
Old Fine Arts (Guignol) 22
Rose Street, 412-414 (Schmidt Vocal Arts) 433
Rose Lane 319 377
Rose Lane 321 378
Rose Street, 421 (Chief Engineer's House) 21
Singletary Center for the Arts 241
Stuckert Career Center 494
Sturgill Development Center 15
 
Team 7
    Willie Stivers: 257-3084
    wcstiv2@email.uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 7 Buildings: Bldg #
Erikson Hall (Home Economics) 50
Law Building 48
Memorial Hall 49
Mineral Industries 51
South Limestone, 660 417
South Limestone, 658 (Ligon House) 442
South Limestone, 660 417
South Limestone, 663 (Garage) 337
South Limestone, 663 (House) 336
 
Team 9
    Robert Stokes: 257-3085
    rstokes@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 9 Buildings: Bldg #
Bowman Hall 59
Bradley Hall 58
Breckenridge Hall 56
Funkhouser Bldg 54
Kinkead Hall 57
Scovell Hall 64
Slone Bldg 53
Terrell Civil Engineering 52
Washington Avenue, 147 402
Parking Structure #6 571
Export Street, 1020-A  854
 
Team 15
    Jeff Johnson: 257-1654
    jefferey.johnson@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 15 Buildings: Bldg #
Business & Economics 34
Mathews Building 47
Maxwelton Court, 624 (Appalachian Ctr.) 347
Maxwelton Court, 630 (Ellen H. Richards) 400
Maxwelton Court, 641 (Psychology Clinic) 349
Maxwelton Court, 643 (Drug & Alcohol Res.) 350
Maxwelton Court, 644 (J. Harris Psych.) 351
Maxwelton Court 654 (Math House) 346
South Limestone, 641 333
Mandrell Hall 651
Bosworth Hall 652
Sanders Hall 653
LTS Maintenance Building 658
   
Team 17
    Elaine Green: 257-9329
    egreene@email.uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 17 Buildings: Bldg #
W.T. Young Library 456
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Clark
 Facilities Services Manager
 tim.clark@uky.edu
 
 
 
 
 
Superintendent
    Dan Abbott: 257-8510
    dabbott@uky.edu
 
Team 2
    Darla Dansby: 257-3278
    darla.burns@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 2 Buildings: Bldg #
Lafferty Hall 24
Patterson Office Tower 27
Whitehall Classroom Building 25
 
Team 6
    Sadelia Cowan: 257-3076
    sadelia.cowan@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 6 Buildings: Bldg #
Anderson Hall Tower 46
Anderson Mechanical Engineering 503
ASTeCC 286
Grehan Journalism 42
McVey Hall 45
Mining Lab & Addition 38
Raymond Civil Engineering 281
Robotics (CRMS) 108
 
Team 8
    Roberta Young: 257-3081
    rlyoun3@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 8 Buildings: Bldg #
Chemistry-Physics 55
Kastle Hall 44
M.I. King Library, South 39
Pence Hall 41
 
Team 10
    Dorothy Rice: 257-3086
   dorothy.rice@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 10 Buildings: Bldg #
MacAdam Student Observatory 618
Mines & Minerals Research Building 107
Parking Structure #2 (Rose Street) 198
Research Lab #3 216
Small Animal Lab 65
Thomas Poe Cooper Dairy (Forestry) 73
Thomas Hunt Morgan Biological Sciences 225
 
Team 11
    Marion Hocker: 257-3088
    marion.hocker@ppd.uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 11 Buildings: Bldg #
Ag. Greenhouses/Headhouse 154
Ag. Science North #1 91
Ag. Science Seedhouse 92
Ag. Science South #2 (Garrigus) 215
Environmental Quality Mgmt. Ctr. (HazMat) 490
 
Team 12
    Ricky Shepherd: 257-3090
    ricky.shepherd@ppd.uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 12 Buildings: Bldg #
Central II, Honors program area only 79
Dimmock Animal Pathology 76
Johnson Student Recreation Center 220
Lancaster Aquatics Center 212
Recreation Equipment Storage Bldg. 227
Seaton HPER Center 219
 
Team 13
    Lyman Ginger: 257-2507
    lyman.ginger@ppd.uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 13 Buildings: Bldg #
Ag. Distribution Center 229
Ag. Engineering (Charles E. Barnhart Bldg.) 276
Ag. Plant Sciences 312
Ag. Regulatory Services (Poundstone Bldg.) 275
Arboretum Visitors Center 302
Communication Services 269
Gluck Equine Research Center 99
Kentucky Tobacco Research Building 236
PPD Greenhouse 288
 
Team 14
    Sandy Wigglesworth: 257-8511
    sandra.wigglesworth@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 14 Buildings: Bldg #
Aviary Facility 620
Ecological Research Facility 491
 
Team 16
    Dwight Overstreet: 257-3525
    dwight.overstreet@uky.edu
    Buildings Maintained

Team 16 Buildings: Bldg #
UK/Lexmark Center for Innovation 634
Night Utility  
   
 Team information revised 4/2/2014
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
UK Home | PPD Home